|en

Archiv Olala

Künstlerfeedbacks / Zuschauerkommentare:

We had a great time! Thank you for everything!

(Victorine Pasman)

We like to thank you for the effort and care you and your crew put into the festival. We enjoyed our stay a lot and enjoyed performing with an audience that was eager to participate. 

(Babok)

Thanks again for a great weekend of performances at Olala. We were very well looked after by the whole team and really enjoyed the event.

(Tim Davies)

Es hat mich sehr gefreut euch kennenzulernen! Ein großartiges Festival habt ihr in Lienz auf die Beine gestellt! Es waren wirklich grandiose Künstler und eine tolle Stimmung im Publikum. Herzliche Gratulation zu dem Erfolg!

(Mag. Kathrin Boehm, Pflasterspektakel Linz)

Liebes Olala-Team,
das war jetzt mein zweites Olala und ich bin auch heuer erneut total beeindruckt was ihr da für ein wahnsinnig tolles Programm zusammenstellt und auf welchem gewaltigen Niveau ihr das veranstaltet!
Deshalb freue ich mich natürlich schon auf nächstes Jahr. (könnte mich auf kein „vielleicht“ erinnern obwohl ich daneben gestanden bin

(Peter Märkl, Profifotograf)

Ich möchte Dir und Deinem Team zur gelungenen Veranstaltung gratulieren und danke sagen! Wirklich eine tolle Bereicherung unserer Sommersaison, welche auch mit vielen zusätzlichen Nächtigungen zu verbinden ist. Natürlich werden wir Euch weiterhin zur Seite stehen

(Franz Theurl – TVB Osttirol)

Thank you very much for having OSADIA at OLALA this year. It was a very gratifying experience and I hope we can come back again in the near future. Your team did a fantastic job and we were looked after very well. All the best for future editions.

(Alex Rendon – Osadia)

Yesterday evening, we got home safe and satisfied after the long trip from Lienz to Gent ...
Thank you very much for the opportunity to participate in the Olala-festival : 
it was an honour to be part of this unique program in the beautiful city of Lienz. 
The hospitality and kindness of the Olala-team was heartwarming, with special thanks to Elisa and Heinrich !

(Reinout Hiel– Tirart)

Thanks for having us. It was a maybe not the most ideal weather and location but the poeple that I met were very nice. Cheers and next time ill bring you some Belgium beers promise ; )

(Daan)

wir hoffen ihr hattet noch ein wunderschönes Wochenende, einen tollen Abschluss vom Festival und viele glückliche Gesichter. Wir haben es sehr genossen bei euch im Tirol. Ein wirklich absolut tolles Festival und wow was für ein Publikum. Unser Dank gilt auch sehr fest all den lieben Helfern.
So, nun wünschen wir euch einen guten Abschluss und wir sehen uns bestimmt schon sehr bald.

(E1nz)

Thank you for inviting us to your festival we had really nice time again.
You have really nice festival.

Kate & Pasi

First of all thank you for your beautiful festival on such a place. Everybody was really kind and every town has its own beauty and really nice people so we enjoyed it a lot! The last parade was the best of course.

(Jan Hajicek – artProm)

Und auch nochmals vielen Dank für deine Einladung zum Olala!
Wir haben es sehr genossen für Euer wunderbares Publikum spielen zu dürfen!!

(Annette – Siltlife)

Was great to being involved in OLALA 2019! great job!

(Juan- Cie Che Cirque)

Thank you so much for inviting us! We had a beautiful time in Lienz, what a lovely festival you have. Hope to see you some day again. 

(Inka – Sissus Sirkus)

Thanks for the mail and for having us there in Lienz. We loved the visit.
It would be nice if we could arrange something for next year.

 (Rene van Engelenburg – Dropstuff)

Danke danke fur deine sehr schnelle Antwort. Dann hoffen wir uns nachstes Jahr wieder zu sehen.Euer Olala ist wundervoll und ihr arbeitet trotzdem immer dran um es doch noch anders oder schoner zu machen.

MfG,(Anneke und Will Geerts – Gäste aus den Niederlanden

Archiv

1993

The Natural Theatre Company (GB), Lady Christobel & her Butler (GB), Wurre Wurre (BE), The National Trottoir Gezelschap (NL), Maya Papáya (FR), Close-Sekt (NL), Zebra Stelzentheater (D)

1994

Natural Theatre Company (GB), Handsome Harry Company (NL), Desperate Men (GB), Clown Meets Sax (USA/D), Angel (CH) „Mr. Charlie Chaplin”, Emil & Mike (GB), Maskertheater Mang (NL), Hoopal (GB)

1995

Rhythm Doctors (GB), Stickleback Plasticus (GB), David Holder (GB), The Handsome Harry Company (NL), Big Rory (GB), Extra Nix (D), George Egg (GB), Irrwisch (A)

1996

The Flying Dutchmen (NL), Chrome (AUS), Rare Enterprises (GB), John Teasdale (GB), Original Mixture (GB), Stompy (GB), Get a Grip (D)

1997

The Fabulous Stiltoneers (GB), Theater Heuschreck (AUT) „Schokogai und Papalade”, Mr. Jones (NL) „Alles klappt, wenn nichts klappt”, Otto & Bärnelli (D/IT), Marco Carolei (IT) „Der zum Leben erweckte Film”, Theater Schrikkel (NL) „Ein lebendes Bild”, Slim & Slam (GB), Peter Gross (USA) „Wow! Comedy und Zauberei vom Feinsten”, Caravanserai (GB) „ Gehört England zu Südeuropa?”, The Green Man (ISR), Knee High Puppeteers (AUS), The Rhythm Doctors (GB) „The Masters of Madness”, Flying Bob (CAN)

1998

Le Cirque du Trottoir (BE), Skate Naked (GB), The Flying Dutchmen (BE), Jason Maverick (USA), The Grand Theatre of the Lemmings (GB), Beatstreet Band (AUT), Groove Factory (AUT), The Invisible Men (GB), Company Albedo (FR) „Le Big Brozeurs”, Stanislav (BE), Circus Ronaldo (BE), The Handsome Harry Company (NL)

1999

Chrome (AUS) „The Birds” & „Pink Fit”, 5 Angry Men (AUS) „The Bells”, Mr. Alalú (ARG), Bedlam Oz (AUS/GB) „Slinkie Love”, Akzident (BE) „Super Mimes” & „We No Spy”, Mr. Peabody (CAN) „The Peabody Show”, Elliot (BE) „Comicstrip”, Nikhil (BRA) „Stelzenakt”, B.L.U.E.S Etcetera (IT), Son Rumberos (CUB) „Salsa, Salsa...”, Roxy’s Toolbox (GB), Kasperltheater (AUT) „Larifari”

2000

Mikroband (IT), The Pheasant Pluckers (NL), Das Balaton Combo (AUT), Lady Christobel & her Butler (GB), Cocoloco (GB), Leo Vandewoestijne (NL), David Cassel (AUS), Shirley Sunflower (AUS), Danvoye (BE), Les Bubb (GB), Anna Lily Spindel (GB), Ulik (D), Icarus (AUS)

2001

Poppe & Vermaercke (NL/CRO/GB/D/B), Johnny Melville (GB), Ulik & Deliano (D), Georgo Peugot & The Comedy Kids (GB/D), ULIK (D), Cocoloco (AUS/ICL/GB), Erth (AUS), Zirk Theatre (USA), Jonathon Acorn (NZ), Bicykletter (NL), De Slampampers (NL), The Caucasian Circus (ASERB/ISR), Feeding the Fish (GB)

2002

Marion Ruthardt, Gregor Wosik, Edgar Müller & Gero Casper (D) „Straßenbilder”, Andrew Baynes (GB) „The Art of Sand”, vis plastica (AUT) „StraßenBewegungsTheater”, Les Globoutz (BE) „Bokks”, Les Zanimos (FR) „Das entzückende Gemüseballet”, De Stijle, Want... (NL) „Bellevue”, Theater Schrikkel (NL) „Living Picture” & „The Rose Man”, Max Vandervorst (BE) „Synphonie für weggeworfene Gegenstände”, Hector Protector (FR), Teorge Michael (BE), Steven Rawlings (GB) „Solo”, Cie. Aristobulle (FR) „Magie & Humor”, The Old Rope String Band (GB), Linsey Pollak & Jessica (AUS) „Foonki”, Rex Boyd (CAN) „Solo Comedy”, Feeding the Fish (GB) „High-Tech Performance”, Strange Fruit (AUS) „The Field” & „Spheres”, Moussa 88 (ANG/ FR)

2003

Sax & the City (AUT), Stange TV (CH), Marc Segal (GB), Arthur (D), Kai Eikermann (D), Lejo (GB), Die Poppets (D), Guiot de 8 (E) „Gargot de Joc”, Visual Sound Art (NL), Snuff Puppets (AUS) „The Cows” & „The Boom Family”, Patou Deballon (FR) „Peinture a Roulettes”, Strangelings (GB), Theatre de Rue Dynamogene (FR) „Monsieur Culbuto”, Avanti Display (GB) „The Spurting Man”, Osama el Masry (IT) „Golden Feelings”, Icarus (AUS), Cocoloco (GB/AUS), Trixxx (BE), The Nervöse Henne Hanne (AUT), De Roadies (NL) „Keus”, Cie. Petit Monsieur (FR), Thesele Company (ZAF), Les Freres Taquins (BE), Slampampers (NL), De Schouderklop Van God (NL), Vienna City Ramblers (AUT), Phoenix (AUT) „Spirit Fire & Light Vision”, Running Orchestra (IT) „Note Nella Tempesta”, Mabo Band (IT) „...on the road”, Theater Tol (BE) “Faience” & “Angels”, Strange TV (CH)

2004

BlackSkywhite (RUS) „Triada”, Producciones Imperdibles (ES) „Miranda al Cielo”, Odd Enjinears (NL) „Kletter, Touw, Tijd en Palen”, Global Kryner (AUT), Claude Merle (FR) „Les Voisins”, Whalley Ranger Allstars (GB) „The Pig”, Hunk (NL) „Badetoren”, John Hicks (GB) „Artist in Action”, Hendrien (NL) „United Threads”, Les Bleus de Travail (FR), Elliot (BE), Gandini Juggling (GB), Fraser Hooper (NZL), Other Half Productions (GB) „Watching me, watching you” & „The Angels”, Alex Marionettes (DK) „Mr. Barti”, Born in a Taxi (AUS) „The Twins” & „The Fallen Angels”, 5 Angry Men (AUS) „The Flag”, Theatre of Adventure (GB) „Organ Zola”, Global Foolishness (NZL) „Ballett Hooligans”, Theatro Pachuco (MEX/ USA) „Just passing thru” & „The Saxophone Man”, Mr. Spin & the Buzz Show (AUS) „BUZZ!”, Pandora Pin (GB) „Pandora’s Boxes”, Papino (D) „Die Kinderbaustelle”, Les Sages Fous (CAN) „Parade Issimo”, Adrian Schwartzstein (E), Alien Babies (GB), Hendrien (NL) „United Threads”, Faceless (GB), Pearshape (GB) „The Big Beatles” & „Elvis, the tall years”, Creature Feature (GB) „The Gorillas”, Ramon Kelvink (FR), Architects of Air (GB) „Luminarium Levity”

2005

Bängditos (D) „Die Schutzängel”, Mademoiselle Bottle Shot (AUS), Theatre Gili Gili (CAN), Remi Polack (FR), Linsey Pollak (AUS), The Primitives (GB/BE) „Cook it”, The Von Trolley Quartet (CH), 12 Balles Dance La Peau (FR) „Radis For Food”, Dado (CAN), CircologiuM (FR), Cie Rouge Eléa (FR), Married Men (GB), Cie Carnage (FR), Pierre Pilatte (FR), Cie Colbok (FR), The Big Heads (GB), Dimenzie and DAAd Foundation (NL) „The Cats” & „RatKatKast”, Circo Ripopolo (BE), La Serre (FR), Circus Ronaldo (BE), Wondercircus (NL), De Stijle, Want... (NL) „Luna Park”, Vincent De Rooij (NL) „ AUW!TO”, Noest (NL) „Publex”, Joseph Collard (BE) „Zic Zac”, Olof Zitoun (FR) „Bistrot”, Elliot (BE), Hudon Shad (USA), Cie des Quidams (FR) „Herbert’s Dream”

2006

Jo Bithume (FR) „La Fanfare”, Theatre Outre Rue (BE) „On Air” & „Les Orbilys”, Superbuffo (CH), D’Irque & Fien (BE) „Oh suivant”, Picto Facto (FR) „Un Jardin en Plus” & „Billevesees”, Cie Du Mirador (BE) „ISSeO”, That Man (GB), Cie Chant de Balles (FR) „Girouette Pour Jardins”, Tuig (NL) „Salto Vitale”, Theater Tol (BE) „Corazon de Café", Cie L’Excuse (FR), L’Orchestre International du Vetex (BE), Martha (AUT), Het Mobiele Naai Atelier (NL), Theatre Rouge (FR) „Avec Fraternite”, Podiumterras (NL), Slampampers (NL) „Don’t Miss the Show”, AYA (AUS) „Metamorphose”, Jaap Slagman (NL) „Das lebende Bild”, Alex Marionettes (DK) „Mr. Barti”, Chaperons (E) „Boom!”, Avanti Display (GB) „The Spurting Man”, Sebastien Nicaise (BE), Men in Coats (GB), Grupo Puja (ARG) „K@osmos”

2007

Claude Merle (FR) „Les Voisins”, Les Treteaux du Coeur Volant (FR) „Gauklerbühne des fliegenden Herzens”, Georg Traber (CH) „Heinz baut...”, Teatro Necessario (IT) „Clown in Liberta”, Professor Karoli (E) „The Wheelman”, TrukiTrek (E) „Hotel Crab” & „Jukebox”, Laku Paka (D) „Theater für Einzelgänger”, Dujoli Cirkus (BE) „Fin de Sieste”, Velodroom (NL), Ijsco Hasan (TR) „Ice Cream Hasan”, Adrian Schwartzstein (E) „Danse”, Orchestre International due Vetex (BE), Cie Albedo (FR) „Les Big Brozeurs”, Cirque Bijou (GB) „Helter Skelter”, Macadampiano (FR), Natascha Gundacker (AUT) „Agathe Notnagl in den Straßen von Lienz”, Cie Balagane (FR) „Interstices”, Miss Emily Barlaston (GB) „The last night of the proms”, Cirq Bataclan (BE), Camping Municipal (NL), Boomfanfare (BE), Sienta La Cabeza (E), Drew Richardson (USA) „The Dramatic Fool”, Elastic (BE) „Gagman”, Chris Lynam (GB) „The Beast of Comedy”, Avner Eisenberg (USA) „Avner, the Eccentric”, Galumpha (USA), Art Ephemere (FR)

2008

Pep Bou (E) „Bufaplanetes”, Cirkusatelier Woesh (BE), Chapeau Magique (FR), Theatre d’Ombres (FR) „Penix”, „Basta” & „Concerto Cosmique”, Cie Petit Monsieur (FR) „En Derangement”, Cirq’ulation Locale (BE), Kirkas Gaya (B/ISR) „Daydreaming”, Shake That (BE) „Shake That”, Theater Tol (BE) „Home Sweet Home Parade”, Pol & Freddy (BE) „Ready”, Le Snob (FR), Airvag (FR), Wazovol (BE) „Cours, Jonny, Cours!”, La Grosse Collection (FR), The Pish Dolls (GB), Cooks of Grind (AUT) „Hot Dogs”, TM Scene (FR) „La Cabane", Sunset Theater Daniel Burley (Kamerun/ D), The Leaping Loonies (AUS), Cie Filophile (FR) „Fil et Refile”, Traspalt TP (FR) „Tatoueurs de Rue”, Stage TV (CH) „Coloro”, Les Bubb (GB), Ferenc Cako (H), Cie Albedo (FR) „Les Tonys”, Daniel Raffel (FR) „The Cabin of Pepe”, Les Grooms (FR) „Fanfare tout terrain” & „La Baronnade”, Art Ephemere (FR) „Songs from the wood”

2010

Cie Deracinemoa (FR), Ennio Marchetto (I) „The Living Cartoon”, Breinschmid & Gansch (AUT), Adrian Schvarzstein (ES) „Green Man“, Makadam Kanibal (FR) „Gavalo Kanibal“, Circus Delirium (ES) „Bambola“, Cie Dynamogene (FR) „La Torpedo Swing”, Scott & Muriel (USA/NL) „Two By Two”, Doble Mandoble (B) “Les Anneaux Indomptes”, Gogol & Mäx (CH/D) “Humor in Concert”, PIPS:lab (NL) “Luma2solator”, Estas Tonne (UK), De Stijle Want (NL) “Turkish Delight”, Johan Lorbeer (D) “Tarzan”, Okidok (B) “Slips Experience”, La Baldufa (ES) “Zeppelin”, The Foolz (USA), Brabants Fietsharmonisch Orkest (NL), Etienne Favre (FR) “Structures Musicales”, Air Dinger! (D) “Power Flower”, Delinus (NL), Cie Dynamogene (FR) “Monsieur Cubuto”, Studio Roosegaarde (NL) “Dune”, Bibendum Tremens (FR), Los Estramboticos (ES), Öff Öff “Orbit”, Pikzpalace (NL) “Floeren Prinsessen”

2011

Doublee Theather „Cello Act“, De Stijle Want (NL) Subtropicana, Heyoka Theatre “Tete de Pioche”, The Strangelings „Liverbirds“, Orchester International du Vetex (B), Alex Marionettes „Mr Barti“, Ernesto Planas „Parasol“, Sylvester the Jester (USA), Insolits (ES) „Exhibicionist“, Yury Tikhonovich, Gromic, William Wie Liang, Insolits „Colors“, Circusdrome „Metamorphoso“, De Nieuw Lef „Miracle Lab”, Peter William Holden “Arabesque”, Ivan Hajek, Kud Ljud (SVN) “Pink Invasion”, The Strangelings “The Photographers”, Vitrine (NL) “Levend Buffet”, “Klokken”, “Kaas Act”, Fanfarniete della Strada (CAN), L’Acte Theatral “Les Du Tunnel“, Hermanos Infoncundibles, Adrian Schvarzstein (ES) „Green Man“, Circo Pitanga „Summer Dreams“, Theater Tol „Cycling in Heaven”, Teatro Necessario (I) “Nuova Barberia Carloni”, Cie des Quatre Saison “Le P’tit Manege”, Los Excentricos “Rococo Bananas”, Cie Sterenn “Mr Wilson”, Electric Circus “Mono”

2012

Drumartic (AUT), Dr. Bubbles & seine Seifenblasenbande (AUT), Val Kulture (HR), La Follia Cirko Lya (I), De Stille Fanfare (NL) “Gorillaas”, Five Quartett Trio (I) “Bus Stop”, Nando e Maila (I) “Sconcerto d’ Amore”, Strange Comedy (CAN), Price & McCoy (AUS) “Acrobtic Superstars”, Barto (CAN/B) “The Coathanger”, Sos & Victoria Petrosyan (ARM) “Magic Moments”, Carlo Truzzi & Simona (I) “Shadows”, Tombs Creatius (ES) “Colores de Monstres”, Reial Companyia de Teatre de Catalunya (ES) “Bunny Me!”, Les Contes d’Asphaldt (B) “Ottfried, der Drache“, „Odil“, De Nieuw Lef (NL) „Miren’s Visions”, Cie Le Plus Petit Espace Possible (FR) “La Fanfare d’Occasion”, Kolektif Alambik (FR) “Tubes”, “The Power of Light”, Atempo Circ (ES) “Atempo”, Delreves (ES) “Guateque”, Die Verdammte Spielerei (B), Das Universal Druckluft Orchester (D), Asphalt Theater (ISR) „Asphalt Exodus“, The Always Drinking Marching Band (ES) “The Street is Ours”, Cirq (B) “Le Grand Café”, Leonard en Jeroen (NL) “Wawazda”, Vincent de Rooij (NL) „Boot“, Teatro Diadres (ES) “The Talking Head”, Het Mobiele Naaiatelier (NL), Kompanie Ofwel (B) “The Wedding Chapel”, Companie Mobiel (NL) “Sulky M1”, Mowetz & Co (AUT) „Radl Salon“, Mr. Image Theatre (NL) “Big Bugs”, Anatana (NL) “Stone Age”, De Stijle Want (NL) “Hek”, De Stille Fanfare (NL), Tuig (NL) “Schraapzucht”, Cirkatomik (FR) “Le Plus Grand Defile des Petits Courures”, Ondadurto Teatro (I) “Felliniana”

2013

De Stille Fanfare (NL) “Urban Safari”, Schau Ma mol…, Circus Ronaldo (B) “La Cucina Dell’Arte”, The Beat Brothers (ESP/I) “The Show Must Go On”, Stenzel & Kivits (NL) “The Perfect Concert”, Theater Tol (B/NL) “Faience”, Wang Fei (CHI) “Antepoden”, Hodmann & Sally (GB) “The Flying Butresses”, Pikz Palace (B) “Boucherie Bacul”, Pete Sweet (USA) “Meet Pete”, Aurelie Brua (FR) “The Elf”, Ulik (D) “Der Düsenjäger”, Claude Merle (FR) “Les Voisins”, Teorge Michael (B) “Bapo”, Cie Pere Hosta (ES) “Postal Express“, Josef Klammer (AUT/ Kurt Laurenz Theinert (D) „Weidenspitz“, Le Cirque du Platzak (NL) „Si? O No?”, Duo Tobarich (CL) “Pulsar”, Vincent de Rooij (NL) “Look!”, Insolits (ES) “Nudist Wedding”, „Aliens“, Mischief La-Bas (SCO) “Professor Hildeberg’s Famous Hibernating Antarctic Zoo”, Elegants (ES) “Cabaret Elegance”, Always Drinking Marching Band (ES) “The Street is Ours”, Tiroler Landesjugendorchester (AUT) “Summer Classics”, Mr. Dyvinetz (CL) “Cry”, Itinerania (ES) “Titeretu”, Lavar (NL) “Zirkus”, Duo Biling Date (RUS) “The Beauty and the Beast”, Teatro Pachuco (MEX/FR) “Coup de Foudre”, De Stijle Want (NL) “Timemachine”, Collectif Malunes (B), Cie Ecart (FR) “Homs Fums”, Ulik (D) “Mecanocomic”, “Die Schnecke“, Oleksandr Yenivatov (RUS) “The Hat”, Nao & Uri (HU) “Cirque No Problem”, Kate Mior (CAN) “Coppelia – The Wind-Up Doll”, Voala Project (ARG/ES/BRA) “The Sky is our Stage”, Vjneff (NL) “Mr. Rizzo”, Paul Henri Jeannel (FR) “Chapeau Magique”, Mauri Tori (I) “Der buddhistische Mönch“

2014

Zygos Brass Band (F), Michelle Cafaggi (I) “Fish & Bubbles”, Matt Yates (AUS) “The Fat Matt Show”, SONICS (I) “Meraviglia”, Gijs von Bon (NL) “Skryf“, Hugues Protat (F) „Bouteillies“, Ouka (JAP), Grim Tsehai (ETH), Colas Rouanet (F), Les Paraconteurs (F/CH) „ConSequences”, Cie La Tal (ES) “The Incredible Box”, La Industrial Teatrera (ES) “De Paso“, Paul Edens (NL) „Speed Beelden”, Hendrick-Jan de Stuntman (NL) “Ein Baby und andere Unglücke“, Cie Karnavieres (F) „Tumulte“, Helen Eastwood & Laurent Brun (F) “Dress Code”, Sax-O-Matic (CAN), Le Cirque Democratique de la Belgique (B), Theater Tol (B) “De Taart”, “Pigs Burlesque”, Cirq’ulation Locale (B) “Second Life”, Zebra Stelzentheater (D) “Walking Roses”, Victorine Pasman (NL) “Under Her Skirt”, Cie Les Hommes Poissons (F) “Les Autres”, “P.P.P.: Proximity Plant Protection”, Colori (D) “Colori”, Teatro Pavana (NL) “Die Giraffen”, Linsey Pollak (AUS) “Live & Loopy”, Orchestre International du Vetex (B/F), Martin Forget (NL) “Levend Standbeeld”, Cirque du Platzak (NL/B/I/ES/D/ARG) „Popcore Tour 2014“, Stefano di Renzo (I) „On My Way”, Fadunito (ES) “Externet”, “Cecil 3.0.”, Theater Gajes (NL) “Agora Phobia”, 15 Feet 6 (B/AUS/GB/F) “Dynamite & Poetry“, Lens Dycke (B) „Miracle Box“, Karel Casier (NL) „Red the Cat”, Mattacchioni Volanti (I) “Eu@genio”

2015

Swoolish (NL) “Vespaudio”, Ysuke Ikeda (JAP) “Hello, Goodbye”, Duo Kate & Pasi (FIN) “Suhde“, Leo/ Y2D & Chamäleon Productions (D/CAN), Fanfare Transilvania (ROM) “Balkan Gypsy Brass”, Kermesz A L’Est (B), Mirrow Family (SLV), Izimagic (I/FR), Vjneff (NL) “Mr. Rizzo’s Miniatuur Foto Studio”, Fenix Theatre (D) “The Light of Visions”, PanGottic (UK) “Thingomabob”, Fraser Hooper (NZL) “Boxing”, Dulce Stelzentheater (D), Oakleaf Stelzentheater (D), La Bella Tour (ES), Adrian Schvarzstein (ES) “Green Man“, Cie Sola (BRA/F) „Apesar”, Cia Tresperte (ES) “Somebody Here is Unwanted”, Duo Laos (ARG) “Otros Aires”, De Nieuw Lef (NL) “Mirlen’s Mad Ride”, Actic (NL) “Kiddy Ride Police Patrol”, DUNDU (D), Theatre Nu (ES) “Alice’s Dreams”, Ilona Yahav (ISR), Exoot (NL) “Scubabianchi”, Compagnie with Balls (NL) “Join the Parade”, Vaspaqua (NL) “De Mobiele Baderie“, Circusdrome (NL) „Bombardo“, De Stijle Want (NL) „Wild West”, Maria Rud (GB) “The Animotion Show”, Ponten Pie (ES) “Copacabana”, Circus Klezmer (ES), Olivier Grossetete (F) “Les Batisses Soeurs D’Ephemeres“, Co.LAB.Se (ES) „Mesa Para 2“, Los Galindos (ES) „Maiurta“, Murmuyo (CL)

2016

Cirq (B) „The Human Crane”, “The Human Jackpot”, “Scratch & Win”, “The Girl with the Box”, De Stijle Want (NL) “In Case”, Tetra-Tinus (NL) “Tetra-Town”, Gogol & Mäx (D) “Humor in Concert”, Wandering Orchestra (ES), Ron Jaluai (B) “Bubbles”, Fanfarniente Della Strada (CAN), Alex Marionettes (DK) “Mr. Barti”, Oakleaf Stelzentheater (D) “Flower Power”, “Seetiere”, Robert Sochasky, Willi Dorner (AUT) “Bodies in Urban Space“, Les Dudes (CAN) „Let’s do this!”, Third Hand Group (SLO) “Closetland”, Andreanne Thiboutot (CAN) “Hoopelai”, Brunette Bros. (DK) “The Greatest and Second Smallest Circus in the World”, Blaas of Glory (NL) “On the Highway to Hell”, Magic Flowers (F), Cie Benoit Charpe (F) “Les Zeles d’Obus”, Atelier Lefeuvre & Andre (F) “La Serre“, Cie Marcel et ses Droles de Femmes (F) “Miss Dolly”, Cocoloco (AUS/GB) “Mafia Wedding“, Acrobuffos (USA) „Waterbombs“, Ulik Robotik Theater (D) „Pas de Deux“, Cie Petit Monsieur (F) „Deux Secondes”, Mr. Image Theatre (NL) “Big Bugs”, “Famesques”, JOHNman (D) “CANDYman”, “Woody”, “Blanko”, Gerard Olthaar (NL) “Air”, Adrian Schvarzstein (ES) “Pirlin”, “Greenman”, Joan Catala (ES) “Pelat”, Theater Tol (B) “Mariage Fantastique”, “Garden of Angles”, Swoolish (NL) “Swoolish”, “Aquaduck”, Avanti Display (GB) “Spurting Man”, Pikz Palace “Botoxbox”, De Friet Cowboys, Cirque Inextremiste (F) “Extension”, Adam Read (D) “Parasomnia”, Circusdrome (NL) “Maharadja”, Barolosolo (F) “Ile O”, Maboul Distorsion (F) “La Cuisine”

2017

Cirque L’Enjoliveur (F) “Certes”, Les Colporteurs (F) “Evoh#e”, Swoolish (NL) “Voodoo Petrol Club”, Electric Circus (NL) “Headspace”, Tukkers Connexion (NL) “Jackpot”, Cie Tac o Tac (F) “Special Conquest”, Circus Lumineszenz (AUT), Fanni Somogyi (HUN) “Pop Sheep”, Cie Kabaret De Poche (F) „Paname“, Twisted Fairground (GB) „The Electric Organism”, Fees D’Hiver (F) “The Face”, Incredible Mallakhamb (IND), Jonathan Baker (GB) “Donimo – The Silent Clown”, Paki Paya (ES) “Shake, shake, shake!”, The Flying Dutchmen (NL/CAN), Quator Stomp (CAN) “What’s Next?”, Machine de Cirque (CAN), Jamie Adkins (USA) “Circus Incognitus”, Oakleaf Stelzentheater (D) “Schach”, Die Verdammte Spielerei (B), Bubble on Circus (I) “The Magic Breath”, Paolo Locci (I) “Hobo”, This Maag (CH) “Das ist der Gipfel“, Ganzenfanfare (NL), Bolwerk (B) „Carpool“, Circusdrome (NL) „Morna“, Cirq (B) „La Grande Boite”, De Stijle Want (NL) “Toni Ronaldoni”, Insolits (ES) “Babies”, “Hotel Insolits“, „Twins“, „Bodyguards”, El Carromato (ES) “Big Dancers”, Snuff Puppets (AUS) “Human Body Parts”, Mathias Trautmann (D) “Jochen, der Elefant“, Victorine Pasman (NL) „Hearts“

2018

De Nieuw Lef (NL) „Funny Freak Show”, Iya Traore (GUI), Actic (NL) “The World’s Smallest Escape Room”, Moz Drums (F) “LED Drummers”, Cirk La Putyka (CZ) “Roots”, Oakleaf Stelzentheater (D) “Universum”, “Wassertiere“, Le Muscle (F) „La Patrouille de Proximite Preventive”, Miyam (JAP) “Rings”, This Maag (CH) “Alpenländischer Wahnsinn“, Always Drinking Marching Band (ES) “The Street is Ours”, Fran Cruz (ES) “Fuman Musicolo”, El Mundo Costrini (ARG) “Humanus Comicus”, Ron Jaluai (B) “Love Is in the Air”, Fanfarniente della Strada (CAN), Restvorm (NL) “Vinyl”, Gerard Olthaar (NL) “Pasfoto”, Superhallo (NL) “DJ Frietmachine”, Murmuyo (CL), Fausto Barile (I) “Rufino the Clown”, Guixot de 8 (ES) “Gargot Picat”, Matthew Harrison (GB) “The Actual Reality Arcade”, Dulce Compania (D) “Herzkönigin”, “Schneekönigin”, “Regenbogenballett”, Circus Geek & PanGottic (GB) “Project_Vee”, Ultima Thule (B) “Danse Me”, Stalker Teatro (I) “Steli”, Jaap Slagman (NL) “Das Lebende Bild“, Shiva Grings (IRL) „The Pigeon Chaser”, Adrian Schvarzstein & Jurate Sirvyte Rukstele (ES/LIT) „Arrived“, Luke Jerram (GB) „The Museum of the Moon”, Architects of Air (GB) “Katena”, Cie Vernisseurs (F) “Merry Urban Mess”, Naked Chefs (F/B) “Men with Pans”, Compagnie De Cirque De Quebec (CAN) “Human Flag”, “Shine”, “Freestanding Hoop”, Compagnia Teatrale Teatrop (I) “Visionari”, Toni Ortiz (ES) “Totem- 4 Faces“, Semen Krachinov (UKR), Mundo Costrini (ARG) „Crazy Mozarts”, Zebra Stelzentheater (D) “Pino & Co“, “Urbansky & Popp”,  Japp Slagman & Dany Molenaar (NL) „Pop-Up!”, Eisuke Saito (JAP) “Ace-K”, Silence Teatro (I) “Like Angels in Heaven”, Black Blues Brothers (KEN) “Everybody Needs Somebody to Love”

2019

Chonk (NL), Cie Alogique – Laurent Piron (B), Cie Che Cirque (B), Cie Mauvais Coton (F), Cirque La Compagnie (F), Designs in Air (GB), Desmadre Orkesta (ARG), Dropstuff (NL), EINZ (CH), Ennio Marchetto (I); Fanfare van de eerste Liefdesnacht (NL), La Orquestra Informal de Rosario (ARG), Orchestre International du Vetex (B), Murmuyo (CL), Mano Amano Circo (ARG), Bratri v Tricku (CZ), Rodrigo Pardo (ARG), Tea Time Company (B/NL/IRL), Osadia (E ), Sisus Sirkus (FIN), Kate & Pasi (Fin), Zirkus Fahraway (CH), De Machienerie (B), Malle Balle Circus (NL), Oakleaf Stelzentheater (D), V.O.S.A. Theatre (CZ), Ricoart (D), Stephworx (NL), Teatro per Caso (I), Tim Davies Design (GB), Stiltlife (NL); Tirart (B), Pikz Palace (B), Pieter Post (NL), Voldaan (NL), Babok (NL), Victorine Pasman (Nl), Gravity & other Myths (AUS, G. Bistacki (F), Kai Hou (CHI), Laser Wizards (F), Tsetseglen Odgerel (MNG).

Wir bedanken uns für das zur Verfügung gestellte Fotomaterial bei:

Brunner Images, Mayr Markus, Peter Märkl, T. Ausserlechner, Willi Lackner und den TeilnehmerInnen des Fotowettbewerbes.